Your Privacy Choices for GAF Energy

*Note: If you are only trying to reach our warranty service or other customer service departments, do not use this form. Instead, please contact warrantyclaims@gaf.com

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of certain disclosures of your personal information to third parties where such disclosure would be considered a “sale” or “sharing” under the CCPA. The Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (“VCDPA”) allows Virginia residents to opt out of certain disclosures of personal information that constitute a “sale” under the VCDPA, and it also lets them opt out of certain uses of personal information for targeted advertising. 

To submit one of these opt-out requests, follow the steps below.  Because these opt-out rights are limited, we still may engage in some disclosures of your personal information after you exercise these rights.

Step 1: Complete the form below.

Step 2: If you would like your request to apply to personal information collected through cookies and similar technologies during your future visits to gaf.energy, then, on the website, please also follow the steps below from each browser you use to visit the website. If you reset your browser or clear your cookies, you’ll need to perform these steps again. 

    Please provide your personal information.*

    Submitted By*

    Acknowledgement

    By submitting this form, I certify that the information I have provided is accurate.